Register Help
en ···
Translation Context Conjugation Synonyms
Join Reverso
Advertising
Advertising
Advertising
These examples may contain rude words based on your search.
These examples may contain colloquial words based on your search.

Translation of "false flax" in French

cameline
Caméline
Camelina microcarpa Little-pod false flax Class 6 Class 6
Camelina microcarpa Caméline à petits fruits Catégorie 6 Catégorie 6
Common name: small-seeded false flax
Nom commun : caméline à petits fruits
Genus: Camelina Crantz (false flax)
Genre : Camelina Crantz (camélines)
English term: false flax
Terme français : Échantillon - pierres
false flax, western (large seeded)
The crucifer oilseed plant false flax (Camelina sativa subsp. sativa) possesses numerous valuable agronomic attributes that make it attractive as an alternative spring-sown crop for tight crop rotations.
La caméline cultivée (Camelina sativa ssp. sativa), une crucifère oléagineuse, possède de nombreuses caractéristiques agronomiques d'intérêt qui en font une culture de printemps alternative attrayante dans le contexte de rotations serrées.
Camelina species include: C. sativa (false flax or gold-of-pleasure), C. alyssum (gold-of-pleasure), C. microcarpa (small-seeded false flax, littlepod false flax) and C. rumelica (graceful false flax).
Le genre Camelina comprend les espèces C. alyssum (caméline alysson), C. microcarpa (caméline à petits fruits, caméline à petites graines) et C. rumelica (caméline à grandes fleurs, caméline de Bulgarie).
There are stables with Polish horses, red lowland cattle, sheep and goats. The fields nearby contain crop plants known 2,700 years ago: emmer and einkorn wheat, millet, barley, broad beans, lentils, and false flax.
Dans les étables vivent de petits chevaux polonais, des vaches rousses de race polonaise, des brebis et des chèvres.

Other results

False Blue Flax Heliophila longifolia characteristics
Lin Bleu Fausse (Heliophila longifolia) caractéristiques
False Blue Flax Heliophila longifolia planting
Heliophila longifolia, Lin Bleu Fausse plantation
No results found for this meaning.

Results: 10. Exact: 8. Elapsed time: 152 ms.

Word index: 1-300, 301-600, 601-900, More

Expression index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200, More

Phrase index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200, More

Developed by Prompsit Language Engineering for Softissimo