Download for Windows Premium
Advertising
binomial coefficient
/baɪ'noʊ.mi.əl koʊ.ɪ'fɪʃ.ənt/
Definition
number showing ways to choose items or factor in binomial expansion  ... See more
binom katsayısı
İkili katsayı
binom katsayısını
And so this is why it's even called the binomial coefficient.
Onun için buna binom katsayısı deniyor.
And actually, let me write this in terms of a binomial coefficient.
Şimdi bunu binom katsayısı cinsinden yazalım.
But if you think about it that way, the binomial coefficient kind of starts to make sense.
Bu şekilde düşünürsek, binom katsayısı da daha anlamlı gelmeye başlıyor.
where! is the factorial operator, (365 n) is the binomial coefficient and kPr denotes permutation.
! faktöriyel operatörü, (365 binom katsayısı ve k P r permütasyonu ifade eder.
Barnes G-function Beta function: Corresponding binomial coefficient analogue.
Barnes G-fonksiyonu Beta fonksiyonu: analog binom katsayısı yerini tutar.
Where that was what we learned in combinatorics as the binomial coefficient.
Kombinasyon konusunda, bunun "binom katsayısı" olduğunu öğrenmiştik.
And then you need to know that you needed the binomial coefficient.
Burda binom katsayısına olan ihtiyaç ortaya çıkıyor.
And I did that to just show you that this is the binomial coefficient on this term.
Bunu yaparak size bu terimin binom katsayısını gösterdim.
And then we need to figure out the binomial coefficient.
Ve şimdi de binom katsayısını hesaplamalıyız.
So I'm just going to express the binomial coefficient expression in Excel.
Binom katsayı ifadesini Excel de tanımlayacağım.
No results found for this meaning.

Synonyms and analogies of "binomial coefficient" in English

Word & Expression of the day
Image of the day
trunk: enclosed space at the back of a car for carrying items
Reveal the word
Advertising

Results: 10. Exact: 10. Elapsed time: 18 ms.

Word index: 1-300, 301-600, 601-900

Expression index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200

Phrase index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200