Download for Windows Premium
Advertising
hal roach

Translation of "hal roach" in Turkish

We couldn’t find this entry. Showing approximate results. Check your spelling or suggest adding this term to the dictionary.
Hal Roach
They became Hal Roach's most famous and lucrative stars.
Hal Roach'ın en ünlü yıldızları olmuşlardır.
Hal Roach decided to keep the encircled eye, thus making him the most identifiable dog of all time!
Hal Roach kuşatılmış gözü tutmaya karar verdi, böylece onu tüm zamanların en iyi köpeği haline getirdi!
After a period appearing separately in several short films for the Hal Roach studio during the 1920s, they began appearing together in 1926, and officially became a team in 1927.
1920'lerde Hal Roach Studio için ayrı ayrı çektikleri bir kaç kısa film sonrasında 1926 yılında yeniden birlikte bir film çekmişler ve 1927'den itibaren ikili olarak çalışmaya başlamışlardır.
Soon director Hal Roach began to star the actress in one-reel comedies.
Ardından Hal Roach onu tek makaralık komedilerde oynatmaya başladı.
Hal Roach Studios released a colorized version in 1986 that featured ghouls with pale green skin.
Hal Roach Studios tarafından 1986'da yayınlanan renkli versiyonda zombilerin derisi soluk yeşil renkteydi.
Hal Roach's Culver City studio was a major production and training center.
Hal Roach'un Culver City stüdyosu bir yapım ve eğitim merkeziydi.
He promised me he was finished with Hal Roach Studios.
Hal Roach Stüdyolarıyla işinin bittiğini söylemişti.
Steve Coogan as Stan Laurel John C. Reilly as Oliver Hardy Shirley Henderson as Lucille Hardy Danny Huston as Hal Roach Nina Arianda as Ida Kitaeva Laurel Rufus Jones as Bernard Delfont Susy Kane as Cynthia Clark
Steve Coogan rolü; Stan Laurel John C. Reilly rolü; Oliver Hardy Shirley Henderson rolü; Lucille Hardy Danny Huston rolü; Hal Roach Nina Arianda rolü; Ida Kitaeva Laurel Rufus Jones rolü; Bernard Delfont Susy Kane rolü; Cynthia Clark
No results found for this meaning.

Synonyms and analogies of "hal roach" in English

Word & Expression of the day
Image of the day
whistle: device blown to make a whistling sound
Reveal the word
Advertising

Results: 8. Exact: 8. Elapsed time: 30 ms.

Word index: 1-300, 301-600, 601-900

Expression index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200

Phrase index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200