Download for Windows Premium
NetBoot Server - German-EnglishEnglish-German
Advertising
NetBoot Server

Translation of "NetBoot Server" in German

We couldn’t find this entry. Showing approximate results. Check your spelling or suggest adding this term to the dictionary.
NetBoot-Server
NetBoot Server
Start up from a compatible NetBoot server, if available.
Start über einen kompatiblen NetBoot-Server, sofern vorhanden.
You can start up multiple clients from a NetBoot server.
Sie können mehrere Clientcomputer über einen NetBoot-Server starten.
Improves startup time when connecting to a NetBoot server.
Verbessert die Startzeit beim Verbinden mit einem NetBoot-Server.
Start up from a NetBoot server using the default boot image.
Start von einem NetBoot-Server unter Verwendung des standardmäßigen Boot-Images.
The Netboot server is generally required for a download if
Den Netboot-Server braucht man für einen Download meistens dann, wenn
Start up from a compatible NetBoot server.
Start von einem kompatiblen NetBoot-Server.
Configure the router or layer 3 switch between the NetBoot server and clients to let BootP data pass between the subnets.
Konfigurieren Sie den Router oder Layer-3-Switch zwischen dem NetBoot-Server und den Clients, damit die BootP-Daten zwischen den Teilnetzen ausgetauscht werden können.
A NetBoot server installed on a PC can be used to copy (SIP or HFA) software to a telephone in the optiPoint 410/420 family.
Um auf ein Telefon der optiPoint Familie 410/420 (SIP oder HFA) Software zu kopieren, kann man einen NetBoot-Server verwenden, der auf einem PC installiert wird.
N: Start up from a NetBoot server, if your Mac supports network startup volumes.
N: Start über einen NetBoot-Server, sofern Ihr Mac Netzwerk-Startvolumes unterstützt.
No need to install a NetBoot server or mess with IP-helpers.
Es ist nicht mehr erforderlich, einen NetBoot-Server zu installieren oder sich mit IP-Helfern zu beschäftigen.
Only one NetBoot Server can be present.
Es kann nur ein NetBoot Server vorhanden sein.
When a NetBoot Server already exists, configure the server with the settings described in this section.
Wenn bereits ein NetBoot Server vorhanden ist, konfigurieren Sie den Server mit den in diesem Abschnitt beschriebenen Einstellungen.
The NetBoot Server fields appear.
Die Felder für den NetBoot Server werden angezeigt.
No results found for this meaning.

Synonyms and analogies of "NetBoot Server" in English

Word & Expression of the day
Image of the day
trunk: enclosed space at the back of a car for carrying items
Reveal the word
Advertising

Results: 35. Exact: 35. Elapsed time: 51 ms.

Word index: 1-300, 301-600, 601-900

Expression index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200

Phrase index: 1-400, 401-800, 801-1200