Translation of "im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In" in English
We couldn’t find this entry. Showing approximate results. Check your spelling or suggest adding this term to the dictionary.
in the SQL Anywhere plug-in
Die folgenden Abschnitte enthalten detaillierte Beschreibungen der einzelnen Eigenschaftsfenster im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In.
The following sections contain detailed descriptions of each properties window in the SQL Anywhere plug-in.
Kollatierungsanpassung, Unterstützung im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In neue Funktion in Version 11.0.0
collation tailoring support in the SQL Anywhere plug-in new feature in version 11.0.0
Die meisten konfigurierbaren Einstellungen im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In befinden sich in Fenstern, auf die Sie entweder über das Menü Datei oder über das Menü Extras zugreifen können.
You can find most of the configurable settings in the SQL Anywhere plug-in in dialog boxes, which can be accessed either through the File menu or the Tools menu.
Die meisten konfigurierbaren Einstellungen im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In befinden sich in Fenstern, auf die Sie entweder über das Menü Datei oder über das Menü Extras zugreifen können.
You can find most of the configurable settings in the SQL Anywhere plug-in in windows, which can be accessed either through the File menu or the Tools menu.
Wenn Sie den Debug-Modus -Modus im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In starten, müssen Sie angeben, für welche Benutzer Sie die Fehlersuche durchführen möchten.
When you enter Debug mode in the SQL Anywhere plug-in, you must specify what users you want to debug.
Fehlersuche für spezifische Benutzer Wenn Sie den Debug-Modus-Modus im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In starten, müssen Sie angeben, für welche Benutzer Sie die Fehlersuche durchführen möchten.
Debugging specific users When you enter Debug mode in the SQL Anywhere plug-in, you must specify what users you want to debug.
Datenbankobjekte im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In kopieren
Copying database objects in the SQL Anywhere plug-in
Weitere Hinweise finden Sie unter Datenbankobjekte im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In kopieren.
See Copying database objects in the SQL Anywhere plug-in.
Die folgenden Abschnitte enthalten detaillierte Beschreibungen der einzelnen Eigenschaftsfenster im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In.
The following sections contain detailed descriptions of each property sheet in the UltraLite plug-in.
Vorhandene Funktionen zur Anwendungsprofilerstellung, wie etwa die Profilerstellung mit gespeicherten Prozeduren und die Anforderungsprotokollierung, wurden mit einer einheitlichen Oberfläche im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In für Sybase Central versehen.
Existing application profiling capabilities, such as stored procedure profiling and request logging, have been integrated into a single, unified interactive interface the SQL Anywhere plug-in for Sybase Central.
Unterstützung für die Anwendungsprofilerstellung und die Diagnoseprotokollierung Vorhandene Funktionen zur Anwendungsprofilerstellung, wie etwa die Profilerstellung mit gespeicherten Prozeduren und die Anforderungsprotokollierung, wurden mit einer einheitlichen Oberfläche im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In für Sybase Central versehen.
Support for application profiling and diagnostic tracing Existing application profiling capabilities, such as stored procedure profiling and request logging, have been integrated into a single, unified interactive interface the SQL Anywhere plug-in for Sybase Central.
Sie können das Ausmaß der Fragmentierung von Indizes, die Basistabellen zugeordnet sind, auch mithilfe der Registerkarte Fragmentierung im SQL Anywhere-Plug-In prüfen.
You can also use the Fragmentation tab in the SQL Anywhere plug-in to review levels of index fragmentation on indexes associated with base tables.
Potentially sensitive or inappropriate content
Examples are used only to help you translate the word or expression searched in various contexts. They are not selected or validated by us and can contain inappropriate terms or ideas. Please report examples to be edited or not to be displayed. Potentially sensitive, inappropriate or colloquial translations are usually marked in red or in orange.