Download for Windows Premium
Publiciteit
loop-de-loop
/luː p dɪ 'luː p/
movement where something makes a complete loop or spiral
View images
Definitie
1. movement where something makes a complete loop or spiral 2. playful spinning action... See more
빙글빙글 돌기
루프 회전
I believed you could loop-de-loop in a helicopter.
헬리콥터로 공중제비를 돌 수 있다고 생각했죠.
So, now tell me, what do you need to do to get out of the loop-de-loop?
말해봐, 이 반복 현상에서 벗어나려면 뭘 해야 하지?
So, can you do a- Can you do a loop-de-loop?
그래, 자네는 훌륭한 파일럿이 되었을거야

Andere resultaten

With a few flicks of my wrists, twenty-foot loop-de-loops and figure eights are spiraling on the stage.
내가 손목을 몇 번 움직이기만 해도 6m 길이 둥근 고리와 8자 모양이 무대에서 소용돌이친다.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.
Ga naar Premium voor toegang tot miljoenen vertaalvoorbeelden, onbeperkt woorden opslaan en leren, zonder advertenties.

Images of loop-de-loop

stunt
(stunt)
루프
루프 회전

Synoniemen voor loop-de-loop in het Engels

Woord & uitdrukking van de dag
Afbeelding van de dag
peacock: male peafowl with a colorful tail
Ontdek het woord
Publiciteit

Resultaten: 4. Exact: 3. Verstreken tijd: 6 ms.