Download for Windows Premium
Publiciteit
we know
You can drop the act now; we know you're not okay.
Poți să lași teatrul acum; știm că nu ești bine.
The timeline makes sense now that we know when the project actually started.
Cronologia are sens acum că știm când a început de fapt proiectul.
Just keep this airtight till we know what's going on.
Doar tine acest etanș pana nu vom ști ce se întampla.
By reading reviews, we know what to expect from the new restaurant.
Citind recenzii, știm la ce să ne așteptăm de la noul restaurant.
Thanks to space science, we know more about the composition of comets.
Datorită științei spațiului, știm mai multe despre compoziția cometelor.
Her research continues to push the boundaries of what we know about human memory.
Cercetările ei continuă să împingă limitele a ceea ce știm despre memoria umană.
Our farm-to-fork philosophy means we know exactly where your food comes from.
Filozofia noastră farm-to-fork înseamnă că știm exact de unde vine mâncarea ta.
Sometimes you look shy, but we know you just prefer listening.
Uneori pari retras, dar știm că de fapt îți place mai mult să asculți.
We must stand firm on what we know is right and just.
Trebuie să rămânem fermi în ceea ce știm că este drept și corect.
He acts nice now, though we know a leopard never changes its spots.
Se poartă frumos acum, deși știm că lupu-și schimbă părul, dar năravul ba.
Well, we know my guy didn't look like you.
Ei bine, știm că omul meu nu arata ca tine.
Especially now that we know what a bad guy dad was.
Mai ales acum că știm ce om rău a fost tata.
Now we know... what lotto number we supposed to play.
Acum știm... ce număr de loto ar trebui să jucăm.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.

Synoniemen voor we know in het Engels

Woord & uitdrukking van de dag
Afbeelding van de dag
oven mitt: protective glove for handling hot items
Ontdek het woord
Publiciteit

Suggesties

Resultaten: 69054. Exact: 69054. Verstreken tijd: 304 ms.