Download for Windows Premium
Publiciteit
explained everything
Geflecteerde vorm van explains everything
explicar todo
le expliqué todo
explicarles todo
todo lo explicado
Facing the aggressive customer, she kept her nerve and calmly explained everything.
Frente al cliente agresivo, no perdió los nervios y explicó todo con calma.
We did the sights with a local guide who explained everything in detail.
Hicimos turismo con un guía local que nos explicó todo con detalle.
Everyone knew he was thick upstairs, so they explained everything very slowly.
Todos sabían que era corto de luces, así que le explicaban todo muy despacio.
I see the point of your proposal now that you've explained everything clearly.
Ya entiendo la idea de tu propuesta ahora que lo has explicado todo claramente.
You can't come the raw prawn; the boss explained everything yesterday.
No puedes hacerte el sueco; el jefe explicó todo ayer.
The clearest answer came from the expert, who explained everything thoroughly.
La respuesta más esclarecedora vino del experto, quien explicó todo a fondo.
The surgery holds no terrors for him now that the doctor has explained everything.
La cirugía no le tiene miedo ahora que el médico le ha explicado todo.
He showed us the cottage, and explained everything to us.
Nos mostró la casa de campo, y explicó todo para nosotros.
Prompt service, explained everything in detail, and friendly staff.
Servicio rápido, explicó todo en detalle, y el personal amigable.
He explained everything and was always available for questions and help...
El nos explicó todo y siempre estaba disponible para preguntas y ayuda...
He explained everything and could also give us good restaurant advice.
El nos explicó todo y también podría darnos un buen consejo restaurante.
They explained everything to us and gave lots of good advice.
Nos explicó todo para nosotros y nos dio un montón de buenos consejos.
Riccardo has been waiting for us when we arrived and explained everything.
Riccardo ha estado esperando por nosotros cuando llegamos y nos explicó todo.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.

Synoniemen voor explained everything in het Engels

Woord & uitdrukking van de dag
Afbeelding van de dag
dart: small pointed object thrown in a game
Ontdek het woord
Publiciteit

Suggesties

Resultaten: 1148. Exact: 1148. Verstreken tijd: 90 ms.