Download for Windows Premium
Publiciteit
poor kid
Exploiting that poor kid's death for your radio show.
Explotas la muerte de ese pobre chico en tu programa de radio.
The poor kid was murdered, but it stopped there.
El pobre chico fue asesinado, pero se quedó en eso.
With that huge brace, the poor kid talks like a mouthful of marbles.
Con ese aparato enorme, el pobre niño habla como si tuviera canicas en la boca.
Turns out the poor kid got spooked by a tree branch.
El pobre niño se había atemorizado por una rama de un árbol.
No wonder the poor kid came in here and started to pray.
Con razón la pobre chica entró aquí y empezó a rezar.
Whoever killed this poor kid knew what they were doing.
Quién mató a esta pobre chica sabía lo que hacía.
They shot that poor kid when he was throwing out the garbage.
Le dispararon a ese pobre niño cuando él estaba tirando la basura.
Although it's probably because they found that poor kid you clobbered.
Aunque quizás sea porque hallaron a ese pobre chico que apaleaste.
Maybe we could prevent this from happening to some other poor kid.
Podríamos prevenir que le suceda lo mismo a otro pobre niño.
Some poor kid lost control, destroyed the whole area.
Algún pobre chico perdió el control, destruyó toda el área.
But at home, he was just a poor kid with problems.
Pero en casa, era sólo un pobre chico con problemas.
Someone's got to be accountable for that poor kid's death.
Alguien tiene que pagar por la muerte de ese pobre chico.
And my son and this poor kid's sister won't see justice.
Y mi hijo y la hermana de este pobre chico no verán justicia.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.

Synoniemen voor poor kid in het Engels

Woord & uitdrukking van de dag
Afbeelding van de dag
coin purse: small bag for carrying coins
Ontdek het woord
Publiciteit

Suggesties

Resultaten: 794. Exact: 794. Verstreken tijd: 66 ms.