Download for Windows Premium
Publiciteit
nombre a un edificio

Vertaling van "nombre a un edificio" in Engels

We konden deze vermelding niet vinden. Er worden benaderende resultaten weergegeven. Controleer je spelling of stel voor deze term aan het woordenboek toe te voegen.
a building named after
Le pondrán tu nombre a un edificio.
It's not every day you get a building named after you.
Pero siempre supe que tú serías... quien daría su nombre a un edificio.
I do know you were always the guy who was going to get a building named after him.
Pero tendrán que ponerle mi nombre a un edificio y quiero M&M, pero ninguno de colores, en mi camarín.
But I need a building named after me, and I want no colored M&M's in my dressing room.
Con humor, Jacques Delors se declaró un poco sorprendido de que en vida se diera su nombre a un edificio.
Jacques Delors joked that he was rather surprised to have a building named after him while he was still alive.
Quizás le pongan tu nombre a un edificio algún día.
Well, maybe they'll name a building after you someday.
Bueno, el sujeto no consiguió que pusieran su nombre a un edificio, matando a sus compañeros de equipo.
Well, the big guy didn't get his name on a building by killing his teammates.
Cuando llega el punto en que un hombre da su nombre a un edificio, adquiere un sentido sobrenatural de derechos.
When a man gets to the point when his name's on the building, he can get an unnatural sense of entitlement.
Le pusieron su nombre a un edificio
They named a building after him,
La montaña de Margériaz dio su nombre a un edificio, una calle, un hotel, una posada e incluso un queso.
The Margériaz mountain gave its name to a building, a street, a hotel, an inn and even a cheese.
Recibió 300 patentes durante su carrera en Raytheon; se le puso su nombre a un edificio.
He received 300 patents during his career, and a building at the Raytheon Missile Defense Center in Woburn, Massachusetts is named in his honor.
Con humor, Jacques Delors se declaró un poco sorprendido de que en vida se diera su nombre a un edificio.
Jacques Delors joked that he was rather surprised to have a building named after him while he was still alive.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.
Publiciteit

Resultaten: 11. Exact: 11. Verstreken tijd: 106 ms.