Télécharger pour Windows Premium
Publicité
postmortem examination
/pəʊst'mɔː .təm ɪɡzæm.ɪ'neɪ.ʃən/
Définition
1. detailed analysis of an event after it has ended 2. medical procedure on... Voir plus
autopsie f
examinare postmortem
analiză postmortem
examinarea postmortem
Document 5 is a recent postmortem examination from the Home Office pathologist.
Documentul cinci e o autopsie recentă.
WE'RE INVESTIGATING A POSSIBLE HOMICIDE. FEDERAL LAW REQUIRES WE DO A POSTMORTEM EXAMINATION ON THESE BODIES.
Investigăm o posibilă crimă și legea federală cere să facem o autopsie acestor cadavre.
They're calling it "autopsy," a postmortem examination.
Ele sunt numind-o "autopsie", o examinare postmortem.
Well, if she wasn't cremated, it's not too late for a postmortem examination.
Dacă nu a fost incinerată, nu este prea târziu pentru o examinare postmortem.
Doctors must carefully document all findings during the postmortem examination.
Medicii trebuie să consemneze cu atenție toate constatările făcute în timpul autopsiei.
They're calling it "autopsy," a postmortem examination.
Se numește "autopsie," o examinare postmortem.
This postmortem examination will be performed under the authorization of the office of the chief medical examiner, state of California, code 27491, possible homicide.
Această examinare postmortem vor fi efectuate în baza autorizației biroului de medicul legist șef, de stat din California, cod 27491, posibil omucidere.
This postmortem examination will be performed under the authorization of the office of the chief medical examiner, state of California, code 27491, possible homicide.
Această examinare postmortem va fi efectuată sub autorizația biroului șefului examinatorului medical, statul California, codul 27491, posibil crimă.
But following a postmortem examination, the R.U.C. announced they've begun a murder investigation.
Dar conform autopsiei, R.U.C a a fost demarata o ancheta.
Beyond this, I found nothing in my postmortem examination...
Nu am găsit nimic altceva în cadrul examinării...
And postmortem examination made you want to call me?
Și examinarea postmortem te-a determinat să mă suni?
Yes. And my postmortem examination of the victim confirms it.
Iar examinarea postmortem o confirmă.
Dr. Quirke's postmortem examination seems to suggest your wife had been taking sleeping pills and painkillers for some time.
Autopsia doctorului Quirke... sugerează că soția ta a luat somnifere și calmante.
Aucun résultat pour cette recherche.
Passez à Premium pour accéder à des millions d’exemples de traduction, enregistrer et apprendre du vocabulaire en illimité, le tout sans publicité.

Synonymes et analogies de "postmortem examination" en anglais

Le mot et l’expression du jour
L’image du jour
shield: shape used for displaying armorial bearings
Découvrir le mot
Publicité

Résultats: 27. Exacts: 27. Temps écoulé: 20 ms.