Download for Windows Premium
Publiciteit
not be constructive

Vertaling van "not be constructive" in Spaans

We konden deze vermelding niet vinden. Er worden benaderende resultaten weergegeven. Controleer je spelling of stel voor deze term aan het woordenboek toe te voegen.
no sería constructivo
We can hold talks, but it will not be constructive.
Podemos hablar, pero será imposible hacer un asunto práctico.
Passing responsibility back and forth would not be constructive.
Consideramos que ir pasándose la responsabilidad de unos a otros no es constructivo.
However, the view was expressed that such a step would not be constructive at the present time.
Sin embargo, otra delegación expresó el parecer de que tal medida no sería constructiva en el momento actual.
Some of the relevant authorities, however, had wondered whether this would only lead to never-ending debates, which would not be constructive.
Sin embargo, algunas de las autoridades pertinentes se habían preguntado si eso no conduciría únicamente a debates interminables y nada constructivos.
While it would be important for delegations to justify the products that they proposed, it would not be constructive to spend time debating principles.
Aunque sería importante que las delegaciones justificaran los productos que proponían, no sería constructivo dedicar tiempo a debatir sobre los principios.
Hearing more about what the disease looks like will not be constructive. I know what it will look like.
Saber más sobre la enfermedad y lo que implica no será constructivo, yo sé cómo será.
However, it would not be constructive for some countries to try to change the starting line of the negotiations, or to prejudge the outcome of the negotiations when negotiations are about to commence.
No obstante, no resultaría constructivo que algunos países intenten modificar el punto de partida de las negociaciones, o prejuzgar el resultado de las negociaciones cuando éstas están por iniciarse.
If the mind does not believe totally that the activities or rituals or ceremonies are efficacious, then the outcome will not be constructive; they will be neutral at best.
Si la mente no cree totalmente que las actividades o rituales o ceremonias son eficaces, a continuación, el resultado no ocurrirá; van a ser neutral en el mejor de los casos. 12.
He had just said that, given that continually repeating the same argument would not be constructive, if there was nothing new that delegations wished to share, they might like to keep their interventions short.
Solo había dicho que, dado que repetir continuamente el mismo argumento no sería constructivo, si las delegaciones no tenían nada nuevo que plantear tal vez convendría que abreviasen sus intervenciones.
A full assessment would be required to balance the "pluses and minuses" and to relate each particular aspect to the other aspects of the ATC; it would not be constructive only to address them in isolation.
Será necesaria una evaluación a fondo para equilibrar los factores positivos y los negativos y relacionar cada aspecto concreto con los restantes aspectos del ATV, ya que no sería constructivo considerarlos únicamente por separado.
Nevertheless, it would not be constructive to do nothing under this Item.
Sin embargo, sería poco constructivo no hacer nada en relación con este punto.
However, the EC could not be constructive on its own.
Sin embargo, las CE no pueden ser constructivas por su cuenta.
Given the CTE's aim this year to broaden and deepen the analysis, it might not be constructive to discuss recommendations at this stage.
Dado el objetivo del Comité para este año de ampliar y profundizar el análisis, tal vez no fuera constructivo examinar recomendaciones en esta etapa.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.
Ga naar Premium voor toegang tot miljoenen vertaalvoorbeelden, onbeperkt woorden opslaan en leren, zonder advertenties.

Synoniemen voor not be constructive in het Engels

Woord & uitdrukking van de dag
Afbeelding van de dag
kite: light frame flown in the wind on a string
Ontdek het woord
Publiciteit

Suggesties

Resultaten: 21. Exact: 21. Verstreken tijd: 1279 ms.