Download for Windows Premium
-50% Premium
Publiciteit
Halbe-halbe
half-and-half
half-half
down the middle
split the money
go halves
go shares
split it 50-50
go 50-50
split 50-50
Ja. Halbe-halbe? - Ja.
Right. A half-and-half? - Yes.
Das Deutschlandstipendium funktioniert nach dem Prinzip „Halbe-halbe": Die eine Hälfte der monatlichen Zuwendung kommt vom Bund und die andere von Ihnen als Förderer.
Deutschlandstipendium works on the principle of "half-half": one half of the monthly allowance comes from the federal government and the other one from you as a donor.
Aber wir sagten doch halbe-halbe, sonst gibt es keinen Deal.
But we said half-half, otherwise there is no deal.
Was ist schon ein Prozent? - Die Kohle teilen wir halbe-halbe.
Well, what's one point? - We split the dough down the middle.
Ein Glück, dass ich Sie getroffen habe. Halbe-halbe.
It's lucky for me that I ran into you. Fifty-fifty split.
Ich mache die Löcher und du gehst rein. Halbe-halbe, oder?
I make the holes and you get in. Fifty-fifty, right?
Halbe-halbe, so wie wir es ausgemacht hatten.
Fifty-fifty, just like we said.
Halbe-halbe, wenn Sie was finden.
Fifty-fifty split on anything you can find.
Mit Ihnen Kippe machen. Halbe-halbe.
I want to go into business with you. Fifty-fifty.
Sie wollen einen größeren Anteil. Halbe-halbe.
They're asking for a bigger cut... 50/50.
Und nur dein Anteil. Halbe-halbe, oder?
And this is just your cut. 50/50, right?
Jetzt verstehe ich dein Halbe-halbe.
Actually, now I've understood your concept of 50-50.
Halbe-halbe, wie immer.
Fifty- fifty, as always.
Er zijn geen resultaten gevonden voor deze term.

Engels-uitdrukkingen met vertalingen die Halbe-halbe bevatten

Synoniemen voor Halbe-halbe in het Duits

Publiciteit

Suggesties

Resultaten: 173. Exact: 173. Verstreken tijd: 34 ms.